complaint for injunctive relief florida
[…] This is an action for permanent injunctive relief, declaratory relief, and This is an action for declaratory and injunctive relief pursuant to Title III of the Americans with Disabilities Act ("ADA") 42 U.S.C. 1391(e)(1) because this is an action . Sometimes a party pursues what is known as an action for declaratory relief or declaratory judgment- for a trial court to declare their rights with respect to the application of a written document or instrument.In this manner, Florida Statute s. 86.021 states: Any person claiming to be interested or who may be in doubt about his or her rights under a deed, will, contract, or other article . 9:03-bk-26514-ALP JET 1 CENTER, INC., . This Circuit Court has jurisdiction pursuant to these statutes.